CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Krakow, Poland is 5:30 am05:30 in Divandarreh, Iran

Krakow to Divandarreh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Krakow which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Divandarreh

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Krakow, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Krakow, Poland / 5:30 am05:30 Divandarreh, Iran

Krakow, Poland Divandarreh, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Krakow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krakow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Carcovia, Cracau, Cracaû, Cracovia, Cracovie, Cracow, Cracòvia, Cracóvia, KRK, Kraka, Krakau, Krakiv, Krakko, Krakkó, Krakobia, Krakov, Krakova, Krakovi, Krakovia, Krakovija, Krakovja, Krakovo, Krakow, Krakowo, Krakuw, Kraká, Krakòwò, Krakóvia, Kraków, Krakůw, Krakоv, Krokuva, ke la ke fu, keulakupeu, kraku f, krakupha, krakwf, kurakufu, qrqwb, Κρακοβία, Кракаў, Краков, Краковия, Краків, Կրակով, קראקע, קרקוב, كراكوف, کراکوف, क्राकूफ, กรากุฟ, ကရားကော့မြို့, კრაკოვი, クラクフ, 克拉科夫, 크라쿠프
Population
755,050
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 03' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98