Poland
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Krapkowice, Poland is 6:30 pm18:30 in Dillingen an der Donau, Germany

Krapkowice to Dillingen an der Donau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Krapkowice which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Dillingen an der Donau

6:30 pm18:30 CET (Central European Time) (Krapkowice, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 CET (Central European Time) (Dillingen an der Donau, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Krapkowice, Poland / 6:30 pm18:30 Dillingen an der Donau, Germany

Krapkowice, Poland Dillingen an der Donau, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Krapkowice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krapkowice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Chrapkowice, Krapkovice, Krapkovices, Krapkovicės, Krapkowice, Krappitz, ke la pu ke wei cai, Крапковице, Крапковіце, กรัปกอวิตแซ, 克拉普科維采
Population
18,275
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 28' N Latitude / 17° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Dillingen an der Donau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dillingen an der Donau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Danubi Dilingen, Dilinga, Dilingen na Dunavu, Dillingen, Dillingen an der Donau, Dillingen-an-der-Donau, Dillingen-na-Dunae, dylynghn an dr dwnaw, dylyngn an dr danwb, Дилинген на Дунаву, Диллинген-ан-дер-Донау, Диллинген-на-Дунае, Діллінген-ан-дер-Донау, Դանուբի Դիլինգեն, ديلينغن أن در دوناو, دیلینگن آن در دانوب, ڈیلینجن
Population
18,734
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 34' N Latitude / 10° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49