CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
3:30 am03:30 in Kukow, Poland is 5:00 am05:00 in Karaj, Iran

Kukow to Karaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kukow which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Karaj

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kukow, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Karaj, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kukow, Poland / 5:00 am05:00 Karaj, Iran

Kukow, Poland Karaj, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kukow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kukow Facts

Country
Poland
Population
1,319
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 43' N Latitude / 19° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Karaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karaj Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Heredi, Karadj, Karadje, Karadsch, Karadz, Karadzs, Karadż, Karadž, Karag, Karaj, Karatz, Karaĝ, Karej, Kerec, Keredi, Keredzas, Keredzh, Keredžas, Kerezh, Kərəc, Leredi, PYK, QKC, Qasabeh-e Karaj, Qaşabeh-e Karaj, ka la ji, kairaija, kalaji, karaj, karaji, kha rac, krj, kyaraji, qasabihi karaj, Καράτζ, Карай, Караџ, Караҷ, Кередж, Кереж, כאראג, قَصَبِهِ كَرَج, كرج, کرج, کەرەج, कैरैज, கராஜ், คาราจ, ქარაჯი, キャラジ, 卡拉季, 카라지
Population
1,448,075
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 50° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98