Poland
CET
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Kukow, Poland is 6:30 pm18:30 in Kilifi, Kenya

Kukow to Kilifi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kukow which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kilifi

4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (Kukow, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kilifi, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kukow, Poland / 6:30 pm18:30 Kilifi, Kenya

Kukow, Poland Kilifi, Kenya
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kukow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kukow Facts

Country
Poland
Population
1,319
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 43' N Latitude / 19° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Kilifi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kilifi Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Kilifi, ji li fei, kylyfy, kylyfy knya, Килифи, کیلیفی, کیلیفی، کنیا, კილიფი, 基利菲
Population
46,118
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 37' S Latitude / 39° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254