Poland
CEST
Switzerland
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Kukow, Poland is 2:30 pm14:30 in Basel, Switzerland

Kukow to Basel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kukow which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Basel

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kukow, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Basel, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Kukow, Poland / 2:30 pm14:30 Basel, Switzerland

Kukow, Poland Basel, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kukow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kukow Facts

Country
Poland
Population
1,319
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 43' N Latitude / 19° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Basel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Basel Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
BSL, Bala, Bale, Basel, Basilea, Basileia, Basilej, Basilia, Basilèa, Basle, Baxilea, Baxiłea, Bazel, Bazel', Bazel' khot, Bazele, Bazeli, Bazelis, Bazelo, Bazilej, Bazylea, Bázel, Bâla, Bâle, Bāsel, Bāzele, EAP, Robur, Vasileia, ba sai er, ba seil, bai cai er, bajel, bajela, basala, bazeli, bazeru, bazl, bzl, pecel, Βασιλεία, Базел, Базель, Базель хот, Բազել, באזעל, בזל, بازل, बासल, বাজেল, பேசெல், บาเซิล, པ་སེལ།, ბაზელი, ባዝል, バーゼル, 巴塞尔, 巴塞爾, 白才尔, 바젤
Population
164,488
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 33' N Latitude / 7° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41