Poland
CET
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Lapczyca, Poland is 1:00 am01:00 in Sumbe, Angola

Lapczyca to Sumbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Lapczyca which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sumbe

1:00 am01:00 CET (Central European Time) (Lapczyca, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Sumbe, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Lapczyca, Poland / 1:00 am01:00 Sumbe, Angola

Lapczyca, Poland Sumbe, Angola
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Lapczyca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lapczyca Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Lapczyca, Lapczyce, Łapczyca, Łapczyce
Population
1,918
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Sumbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sumbe Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Angungescapolo, NDD, Ngunza, Nova Redonda, Nova Redondo, Novo Redondo, Sumbe, Sumbė, sun bei, sunbe, swmbh angwla, Сумбе, سومبه، آنگولا, سومبے, スンベ, 孫貝
Population
33,277
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 12' S Latitude / 13° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244