CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Lapczyca, Poland is 5:30 am05:30 in San Jose de Jachal, Argentina

Lapczyca to San Jose de Jachal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Lapczyca which corresponds to 8am-1pm in San Jose de Jachal

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lapczyca, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (San Jose de Jachal, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Lapczyca, Poland / 5:30 am05:30 San Jose de Jachal, Argentina

Lapczyca, Poland San Jose de Jachal, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Lapczyca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lapczyca Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Lapczyca, Lapczyce, Łapczyca, Łapczyce
Population
1,918
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

San Jose de Jachal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Jose de Jachal Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Jachal, Jáchal, San Chose de Chacalis, San Chose de Chačalis, San Jose de Jachal, San José de Jáchal, sheng he sai de ha cha er, 聖何塞德哈查爾
Population
21,018
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 14' S Latitude / 68° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54