Poland
CEST
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Lapczyca, Poland is 12:00 pm12:00 in Cojutepeque, El Salvador

Lapczyca to Cojutepeque call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Lapczyca which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cojutepeque

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lapczyca, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cojutepeque, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Lapczyca, Poland / 12:00 pm12:00 Cojutepeque, El Salvador

Lapczyca, Poland Cojutepeque, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Lapczyca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lapczyca Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Lapczyca, Lapczyce, Łapczyca, Łapczyce
Population
1,918
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Cojutepeque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Cojutepeque Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Cojutepeque
Population
48,411
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 43' N Latitude / 88° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503