CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Lapczyca, Poland is 5:00 am05:00 in Paradip Garh, India

Lapczyca to Paradip Garh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Lapczyca which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Paradip Garh

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lapczyca, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Paradip Garh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Lapczyca, Poland / 5:00 am05:00 Paradip Garh, India

Lapczyca, Poland Paradip Garh, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Lapczyca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lapczyca Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Lapczyca, Lapczyce, Łapczyca, Łapczyce
Population
1,918
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Paradip Garh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Paradip Garh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Paradeep, Paradip, Paradip Garh, Paradipur, Paradwip, Parādīp Garh, Pārādwīp
Population
85,868
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 18' N Latitude / 86° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91