Poland
CET
Panama
EST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Lapczyca, Poland is 4:00 pm16:00 in Chilibre, Panama

Lapczyca to Chilibre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Lapczyca which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Chilibre

10:00 pm22:00 CET (Central European Time) (Lapczyca, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Chilibre, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Lapczyca, Poland / 4:00 pm16:00 Chilibre, Panama

Lapczyca, Poland Chilibre, Panama
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Lapczyca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lapczyca Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Lapczyca, Lapczyce, Łapczyca, Łapczyce
Population
1,918
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Chilibre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chilibre Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Chilibre
Population
33,536
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 09' N Latitude / 79° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507