Poland
CET
Romania
EET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Lublin, Poland is 3:30 pm15:30 in Gaesti, Romania

Lublin to Gaesti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lublin which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Gaesti

2:30 pm14:30 CET (Central European Time) (Lublin, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Gaesti, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Lublin, Poland / 3:30 pm15:30 Gaesti, Romania

Lublin, Poland Gaesti, Romania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lublin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lublin Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
LUZ, Lioblens, Lioblėns, Liublinas, Ljublin, Ljublin osh, Ljublin shaary, Loumplin, Lu-pu-lim, Lubblinu, Lublin, Lublina, Lublino, Lublinum, Lueblin, Lyublin, Lû-pu-lìm, Lüblin, lbln, lu bu lin, lub lin, lubeullin, lublina, lublini, lwblyn, ruburin, Ļubļina, Λούμπλιν, Лублин, Люблин, Люблин ош, Люблин шаары, Люблін, Լյուբլին, לובלין, لبلن, لوبلين, لوبلین, लुब्लिन, ลูบลิน, ლუბლინი, ルブリン, 卢布林, 盧布林, 루블린
Population
360,044
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 15' N Latitude / 22° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Gaesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Gaesti, Găeşti
Population
15,037
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 43' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40