Poland
CET
-03
GMT -3

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
9:00 pm21:00 in Lukow, Poland is 5:00 pm17:00 in -03

Lukow to -03 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Lukow which corresponds to 8am-2pm in -03

9:00 pm21:00 CET (Central European Time) (Lukow, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 (-03). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Lukow, Poland / 5:00 pm17:00 -03

Lukow, Poland -03
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Lukow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lukow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Lukiv, Lukov, Lukova, Lukow, Lukuv, Lukuvas, lwqwb, ukufu, wu ku fu, Łuków, Луков, Лукув, Луків, לוקוב, ウクフ, 武庫夫
Population
30,465
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 55' N Latitude / 22° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

-03

Offset: -03 is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Falkland Islands, French Guiana, Greenland, St Pierre & Miquelon, Paraguay, Suriname, Uruguay

Principal Cities: The largest city in the -03 timezone is Buenos Aires from Argentina with population about 13.076 million people. Other major cities in the area are Sao Paolo, Rio de Janeiro, Santiago, Salvador

Daylight Saving: (-03) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe (-04).

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1amStart: (-03) started on Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 12:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour forward to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 1:00 am. Daylight saving starts

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pmEnd: (-03) ends on Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour back to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends

-03 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for -03
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
IANA/Olson: Reflects -03 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Araguaina
  • America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
  • America/Argentina/Catamarca
  • America/Argentina/ComodRivadavia
  • America/Argentina/Cordoba
  • America/Argentina/Jujuy
  • America/Argentina/La_Rioja
  • America/Argentina/Mendoza
  • America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
  • America/Argentina/Salta
  • America/Argentina/San_Juan
  • America/Argentina/San_Luis
  • America/Argentina/Tucuman
  • America/Argentina/Ushuaia
  • America/Asuncion
  • America/Bahia
  • America/Belem
  • America/Buenos_Aires
  • America/Catamarca
  • America/Cayenne
  • America/Cordoba
  • America/Fortaleza
  • America/Godthab
  • America/Jujuy
  • America/Maceio
  • America/Mendoza
  • America/Miquelon
  • America/Montevideo
  • America/Nuuk
  • America/Paramaribo
  • America/Punta_Arenas
  • America/Recife
  • America/Rosario
  • America/Santarem
  • America/Santiago
  • America/Sao_Paulo
  • Antarctica/Palmer
  • Antarctica/Rothera
  • Atlantic/Stanley
  • Brazil/East
  • Chile/Continental
  • Etc/GMT+3
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time