CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Lukow, Poland is 12:30 pm12:30 in Wollongong, Australia

Lukow to Wollongong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lukow which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Wollongong

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lukow, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Wollongong, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Lukow, Poland / 12:30 pm12:30 Wollongong, Australia

Lukow, Poland Wollongong, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Lukow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lukow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Lukiv, Lukov, Lukova, Lukow, Lukuv, Lukuvas, lwqwb, ukufu, wu ku fu, Łuków, Луков, Лукув, Луків, לוקוב, ウクフ, 武庫夫
Population
30,465
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 55' N Latitude / 22° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Wollongong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wollongong Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
City of Greater Wollongong, Uulongong, Vulangang, Vullongon, Vullongong, Vulongong, Vulongongas, WOL, Wollongong, ulleongong, urongon, vulamgamga, vulongongi, wlwnghwngh, wlwngwng, wo long gang, wo long gang shi, wwlwngwng, wwlwnqwnq, Вуланганг, Вуллонгон, Вуллонгонг, Вулонгонг, Уулонгонг, וולונגונג, ولونغونغ, ولونگونگ, وولونقونق, وولونگونگ, وۆڵۆنگانگ, वूलाँगाँग, ვულონგონგი, ウロンゴン, 卧龙岗, 卧龙岗市, 울런공
Population
292,190
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' S Latitude / 150° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61