Poland
CEST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Lukow, Poland is 3:00 pm15:00 in An Nuhud, Sudan

Lukow to An Nuhud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Lukow which corresponds to 8am-6pm in An Nuhud

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lukow, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (An Nuhud, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Lukow, Poland / 3:00 pm15:00 An Nuhud, Sudan

Lukow, Poland An Nuhud, Sudan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Lukow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lukow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Lukiv, Lukov, Lukova, Lukow, Lukuv, Lukuvas, lwqwb, ukufu, wu ku fu, Łuków, Луков, Лукув, Луків, לוקוב, ウクフ, 武庫夫
Population
30,465
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 55' N Latitude / 22° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

An Nuhud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

An Nuhud Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
An Nahud, An Nahūd, An Nuhud, An Nuhūd, En Nahud, En Nahūd, NUD, Nahad
Population
108,008
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 41' N Latitude / 28° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249