CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Miedzyrzec Podlaski, Poland is 8:30 am08:30 in Cheltenham, Australia

Miedzyrzec Podlaski to Cheltenham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Miedzyrzec Podlaski which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Cheltenham

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Miedzyrzec Podlaski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Cheltenham, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Miedzyrzec Podlaski, Poland / 8:30 am08:30 Cheltenham, Australia

Miedzyrzec Podlaski, Poland Cheltenham, Australia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Miedzyrzec Podlaski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miedzyrzec Podlaski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Mendzijets-Podlyaski, Mendzizeca Podlaska, Mendzizhec Podljaski, Mendzyrehch Padljaski, Mendzyzhec-Podljaski, Mendzıjets-Podlyaski, Mesericum, Mezhirech'ye, Mezhirech’ye, Mezhirichchja, Meņdzižeca Podlaska, Miedzyrzec, Miedzyrzec Podlaski, Mientzirzets Pontlaski, Międzyrzec, Międzyrzec Podlaski, Mjendzizhec Podlaski, Palenkes Mendzizecas, Palenkės Mendzižecas, Polenkes Miendziziecos, Polėnkės Miendzīžiečos, mian ji re ci, miengjijecheupodeullaseuki, myndsyzhts pwdlasky, mytsyrzyk bwdlasky, myyndzyzz pwdlsqy, Μιεντζίρζετς Ποντλάσκι, Межиріччя, Мендзижец Подляски, Мендзыжец-Подляски, Мендзырэч Падляскі, Мјендзижец Подласки, Подълѣсьскъ Мѧꙃирьць, מיינדזיזץ פודלסקי, ميتسيرزيك بودلاسكي, میندسیژتس پودلاسکی, ミェンヅィジェツ・ポドラスキ, 缅济热茨, 미엥지제츠포들라스키
Population
17,158
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 59' N Latitude / 22° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Cheltenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cheltenham Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Cheltenham
Population
21,837
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' S Latitude / 145° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61