CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Miedzyrzec Podlaski, Poland is 6:30 pm18:30 in Bol'shaya Setun', Russia

Miedzyrzec Podlaski to Bol'shaya Setun' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Miedzyrzec Podlaski which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bol'shaya Setun'

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Miedzyrzec Podlaski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Bol'shaya Setun', Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Miedzyrzec Podlaski, Poland / 6:30 pm18:30 Bol'shaya Setun', Russia

Miedzyrzec Podlaski, Poland Bol'shaya Setun', Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Miedzyrzec Podlaski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miedzyrzec Podlaski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Mendzijets-Podlyaski, Mendzizeca Podlaska, Mendzizhec Podljaski, Mendzyrehch Padljaski, Mendzyzhec-Podljaski, Mendzıjets-Podlyaski, Mesericum, Mezhirech'ye, Mezhirech’ye, Mezhirichchja, Meņdzižeca Podlaska, Miedzyrzec, Miedzyrzec Podlaski, Mientzirzets Pontlaski, Międzyrzec, Międzyrzec Podlaski, Mjendzizhec Podlaski, Palenkes Mendzizecas, Palenkės Mendzižecas, Polenkes Miendziziecos, Polėnkės Miendzīžiečos, mian ji re ci, miengjijecheupodeullaseuki, myndsyzhts pwdlasky, mytsyrzyk bwdlasky, myyndzyzz pwdlsqy, Μιεντζίρζετς Ποντλάσκι, Межиріччя, Мендзижец Подляски, Мендзыжец-Подляски, Мендзырэч Падляскі, Мјендзижец Подласки, Подълѣсьскъ Мѧꙃирьць, מיינדזיזץ פודלסקי, ميتسيرزيك بودلاسكي, میندسیژتس پودلاسکی, ミェンヅィジェツ・ポドラスキ, 缅济热茨, 미엥지제츠포들라스키
Population
17,158
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 59' N Latitude / 22° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Bol'shaya Setun' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bol'shaya Setun' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shaja Setun', Bol'shaya Setun', Bol’shaya Setun’, Большая Сетунь
Population
20,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7