CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Naruszewo, Poland is 6:00 am06:00 in San Dimas, CA, USA

Naruszewo to San Dimas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Naruszewo which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Dimas

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Naruszewo, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (San Dimas, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Naruszewo, Poland / 6:00 am06:00 San Dimas, CA, USA

Naruszewo, Poland San Dimas, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Naruszewo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naruszewo Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Narushevo, Naruszewo, Нарушево
Population
222
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 20° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

San Dimas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Dimas Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Mud Springs, San Dimas, san dymas, san dymas kalyfrnya, sheng di ma si, syana dimasa, Сан Димас, سان ديماس, سان دیماس، کالیفرنیا, स्यान दिमास, 圣迪马斯
Population
34,630
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 117° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1