CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
2:30 am02:30 in Nowy Dwor Gdanski, Poland is 5:00 am05:00 in Alvand, Iran

Nowy Dwor Gdanski to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Nowy Dwor Gdanski which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Alvand

2:30 am02:30 CET (Central European Time) (Nowy Dwor Gdanski, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Nowy Dwor Gdanski, Poland / 5:00 am05:00 Alvand, Iran

Nowy Dwor Gdanski, Poland Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Nowy Dwor Gdanski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nowy Dwor Gdanski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Novi Dvor Gdanski, Novi Dvora Gdanska, Novi Dvora Gdaņska, Novi Dvur Gdanski, Novij Dvur-Gdans'kij, Novy-Dvur-Gdan'skij, Nowi Dwor, Nowi Dwór, Nowy Dwn Gdanski, Nowy Dwor, Nowy Dwor Gdanski, Nowy Dwór, Nowy Dwór Gdański, Tiegenhof, ge dan si ke xin zhuang yuan, Нови Двор Гдањски, Нови Двур Гдански, Новий Двур-Ґданський, Новы-Двур-Гданьский, 格但斯克新莊園
Population
9,822
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 12' N Latitude / 19° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98