CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Olszanica, Poland is 3:30 am03:30 in Serowe, Botswana

Olszanica to Serowe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Olszanica which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Serowe

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Olszanica, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Serowe, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Olszanica, Poland / 3:30 am03:30 Serowe, Botswana

Olszanica, Poland Serowe, Botswana
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Olszanica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olszanica Facts

Country
Poland
Population
1,118
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 15° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Serowe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Serowe Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Serooue, Serova, Serove, Serovė, Serowe, sai luo wei, selowe, serou~e, srwbh, srwwh bwtswana, Σερόουε, Серова, Серове, סרובה, سرووه، بوتسوانا, セロウェ, 塞罗韦, 세로웨
Population
47,419
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 23' S Latitude / 26° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267