CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland is 1:00 am01:00 in Tokyo, Japan

Ostrow Mazowiecka to Tokyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ostrow Mazowiecka which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Tokyo

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tokyo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland / 1:00 am01:00 Tokyo, Japan

Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland Tokyo, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ostrow Mazowiecka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostrow Mazowiecka Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Mazovijos Ostruva, Ostrov Mazovecka, Ostrov Mazovjecka, Ostrov-Mazovetskiy, Ostrova Mazovecka, Ostrow, Ostrow Mazowiecka, Ostrow Mazowiecki, Ostruv-Mazovec'ka, Ostruv-Mazovecka, Ostrów, Ostrów Mazowiecka, Ostrów Mazowiecki, ma zuo fu she de qu ao si te lu fu, Остров Мазовецка, Остров Мазовјецка, Острув-Мазовецка, Острув-Мазовецька, אוסטרוב מזובייצקה, 馬佐夫舍地區奧斯特魯夫
Population
22,653
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 48' N Latitude / 21° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Tokyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tokyo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Edo, TYO, Tochiu, Tocio, Tokija, Tokijas, Tokio, Tokió, Tokjo, Tokyo, Toquio, Toquio - dong jing, Toquio - 東京, Tòquio, Tókýó, Tóquio, Tōkyō, dokyo, dong jing, dong jing dou, dong-gyeong, tokeiyw, toki'o, tokkiyo, tokyo, twkyw, twqyw, Τόκιο, Токио, Токё, Токіо, Տոկիո, טוקיו, توكيو, توکیو, طوكيو, ܛܘܟܝܘ, ܜܘܟܝܘ, टोक्यो, টোকিও, டோக்கியோ, โตเกียว, ტოკიო, 东京, 東京, 東京都, 도쿄, 동경
Population
8,336,599
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81