CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of GMT (GMT+04:00)
5:30 pm17:30 in Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland is 7:30 pm19:30 in Vol'sk, Russia

Ostrow Mazowiecka to Vol'sk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ostrow Mazowiecka which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Vol'sk

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Vol'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland / 7:30 pm19:30 Vol'sk, Russia

Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland Vol'sk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ostrow Mazowiecka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostrow Mazowiecka Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Mazovijos Ostruva, Ostrov Mazovecka, Ostrov Mazovjecka, Ostrov-Mazovetskiy, Ostrova Mazovecka, Ostrow, Ostrow Mazowiecka, Ostrow Mazowiecki, Ostruv-Mazovec'ka, Ostruv-Mazovecka, Ostrów, Ostrów Mazowiecka, Ostrów Mazowiecki, ma zuo fu she de qu ao si te lu fu, Остров Мазовецка, Остров Мазовјецка, Острув-Мазовецка, Острув-Мазовецька, אוסטרוב מזובייצקה, 馬佐夫舍地區奧斯特魯夫
Population
22,653
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 48' N Latitude / 21° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Vol'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 4 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vol'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vol'sk, Volsk, Vol’sk, Wolsk, Вольск
Population
70,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7