CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland is 4:30 am04:30 in Hanahan, SC, USA

Ostrow Mazowiecka to Hanahan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ostrow Mazowiecka which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Hanahan

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hanahan, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland / 4:30 am04:30 Hanahan, SC, USA

Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland Hanahan, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ostrow Mazowiecka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostrow Mazowiecka Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Mazovijos Ostruva, Ostrov Mazovecka, Ostrov Mazovjecka, Ostrov-Mazovetskiy, Ostrova Mazovecka, Ostrow, Ostrow Mazowiecka, Ostrow Mazowiecki, Ostruv-Mazovec'ka, Ostruv-Mazovecka, Ostrów, Ostrów Mazowiecka, Ostrów Mazowiecki, ma zuo fu she de qu ao si te lu fu, Остров Мазовецка, Остров Мазовјецка, Острув-Мазовецка, Острув-Мазовецька, אוסטרוב מזובייצקה, 馬佐夫舍地區奧斯特魯夫
Population
22,653
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 48' N Latitude / 21° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Hanahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hanahan Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Hanahan, Khanakhan, Saxon, ha na han, hanahan, hnhn karwlynay jnwby, Ханахан, هاناهان, هنهن، کارولینای جنوبی, 哈那汗
Population
17,997
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 80° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1