CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
BST
Bougainville Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind of Bougainville Standard Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Radzilow, Poland is 10:30 pm22:30 in BST

Radzilow to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Radzilow which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in BST

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Radzilow, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Bougainville Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Radzilow, Poland / 10:30 pm22:30 BST

Radzilow, Poland BST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Radzilow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Radzilow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Radzilow, Radziluv, Radziluvas, Radziłów, rdzylwb, Радзилув, רדזילוב
Population
1,400
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 24' N Latitude / 22° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48