CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Radzilow, Poland is 9:30 pm21:30 in Hanzhong, China

Radzilow to Hanzhong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Radzilow which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Hanzhong

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Radzilow, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hanzhong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Radzilow, Poland / 9:30 pm21:30 Hanzhong, China

Radzilow, Poland Hanzhong, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Radzilow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Radzilow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Radzilow, Radziluv, Radziluvas, Radziłów, rdzylwb, Радзилув, רדזילוב
Population
1,400
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 24' N Latitude / 22° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Hanzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chan-cung, Chan-čung, HZG, Han Trung, Han-chung, Han-chung-fu, Han-chung-shih, Han-tiong-chhi, Hang-dung, Hantai, Hantai Qu, Hanzhong, Hanzhong Shi, Hàn-tiong-chhī, Hán Trung, Háng-dṳ̆ng, Khan'chzhun, Khan’chzhun, Nan'chzhen, Nan-cheng, Nan-cheng-hsien, Nan’chzhen, han tai, han tai qu, han zhong, han zhong shi, hanjung si, Ханьчжун, ہانژونگ, 汉中, 汉中市, 汉台, 汉台区, 漢中, 漢中市, 한중 시
Population
145,986
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 04' N Latitude / 107° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86