Poland
CEST
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Radzyn Podlaski, Poland is 6:30 am06:30 in Tiganesti, Romania

Radzyn Podlaski to Tiganesti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Radzyn Podlaski which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tiganesti

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Radzyn Podlaski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tiganesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Radzyn Podlaski, Poland / 6:30 am06:30 Tiganesti, Romania

Radzyn Podlaski, Poland Tiganesti, Romania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Radzyn Podlaski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Radzyn Podlaski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Palenkes Radzinas, Palenkės Radzinas, Radin'-Pidljas'kij, Radzin Podljaski, Radzina Podlaska, Radziņa Podlaska, Radzyn, Radzyn Podlaski, Radzyn' Padljaski, Radzyn'-Podljaskij, Radzyń, Radzyń Podlaski, bo de la xie de qu la ceng, rdzyn pwdlsqy, Радзин Подляски, Радзынь Падляскі, Радзынь-Подляский, Радинь-Підляський, Рађин Подласки, רדזין פודלסקי, 波德拉謝地區拉曾
Population
16,071
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 22° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Tiganesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiganesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tiganesti, Ţigăneşti
Population
5,397
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40