CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland is 5:00 pm17:00 in Sarauad, Romania

Rawa Mazowiecka to Sarauad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Rawa Mazowiecka which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sarauad

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarauad, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland / 5:00 pm17:00 Sarauad, Romania

Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland Sarauad, Romania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Rawa Mazowiecka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rawa Mazowiecka Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Rava Mazovecka, Rava Mazovjecka, Rava-Mazovec'ka, Rava-Mazoveckaja, Rawa, Rawa Mazowiecka, ma zuo fu she de qu la wa, rwwh mzwbyyzqh, Рава Мазовецка, Рава Мазовјецка, Рава-Мазовецкая, Рава-Мазовецька, רווה מזובייצקה, 馬佐夫舍地區拉瓦
Population
17,770
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 20° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Sarauad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarauad Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,086
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 22° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40