CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
AKDT/AKST
Alaska Daylight Time
GMT -8
AKST automatically adjusted to AKDT time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of Alaska Daylight Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Rejowiec Fabryczny, Poland is 11:30 am11:30 in AKDT

Rejowiec Fabryczny to AKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Rejowiec Fabryczny which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in AKST

9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rejowiec Fabryczny, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Alaska Daylight Time (AKDT). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Rejowiec Fabryczny, Poland / 11:30 am11:30 AKDT

Rejowiec Fabryczny, Poland AKDT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Rejowiec Fabryczny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rejowiec Fabryczny Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Rejovec'-Fabrichnij, Rejovec-Fabrychny, Rejovecfabricni, Rejovecfabrični, Rejovjec Fabrichni, Rejowiec Fabryczny, lei yue wei ci fa bu li qi nei, Рейовець-Фабричний, Реёвец-Фабрычны, Рејовјец Фабрични, 雷約維茨法布里奇內
Population
4,474
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 23° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Alaska Standard Time

Offset: AKST is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the AKST timezone is Anchorage from USA with population about 291,826 people. Other major cities in the area are Fairbanks, Juneau, Eagle River, Badger

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places adjust time for one hour forward for daylight saving and observe Alaska Daylight Time (AKDT).

End: AKST ended and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 14 March 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

Start: AKST starts and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 07 November 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

AKST Time Zone Geo Map
AKST timezone map

AKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for AKST
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
IANA/Olson: Reflects AKST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Anchorage
  • America/Juneau
  • America/Metlakatla
  • America/Nome
  • America/Sitka
  • America/Yakutat
  • US/Alaska
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone
  • -09 -