CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of Iran Daylight Time
12:30 am00:30 in Rzezawa, Poland is 3:00 am03:00 in IRDT

Rzezawa to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Rzezawa which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in IRDT

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rzezawa, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Rzezawa, Poland / 3:00 am03:00 IRDT

Rzezawa, Poland IRDT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Rzezawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rzezawa Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Rzczawa, Rzezawa
Population
2,500
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 20° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48