CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Rzezawa, Poland is 10:30 am10:30 in Al Abyar, Libya

Rzezawa to Al Abyar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Rzezawa which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Al Abyar

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rzezawa, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Abyar, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Rzezawa, Poland / 10:30 am10:30 Al Abyar, Libya

Rzezawa, Poland Al Abyar, Libya
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Rzezawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rzezawa Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Rzczawa, Rzezawa
Population
2,500
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 20° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Al Abyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Abyar Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Alabia, El Abiar, Madirat al Abyar, Madīrat al Abyār, alabyar‎, الأبيار‎
Population
32,563
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218