CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT)
5:00 am05:00 in Rzezawa, Poland is 3:00 am03:00 in Safi, Morocco

Rzezawa to Safi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Rzezawa which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Safi

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rzezawa, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT) (Safi, Morocco). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Rzezawa, Poland / 3:00 am03:00 Safi, Morocco

Rzezawa, Poland Safi, Morocco
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Rzezawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rzezawa Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Rzczawa, Rzezawa
Population
2,500
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 20° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Safi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during GMT, currently in use.

Safi Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Asafi, Asfi, SFI, Safi, Safim, Safí, Sáfí, asfy, asfy mraksh, sa fei, safi, sapi, Сафи, Сафі, Սաֆի, סאפי, آسفي, اسفی, اسفی، مراکش, საფი, ⴰⵙⴼⵉ, サフィ, 薩非, 사피
Population
288,163
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 9° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212