Poland
CEST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Stalowa Wola, Poland is 2:00 pm14:00 in Abu Ghurayb, Iraq

Stalowa Wola to Abu Ghurayb call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Stalowa Wola which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Abu Ghurayb

1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Stalowa Wola, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Abu Ghurayb, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Stalowa Wola, Poland / 2:00 pm14:00 Abu Ghurayb, Iraq

Stalowa Wola, Poland Abu Ghurayb, Iraq
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Stalowa Wola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stalowa Wola Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
QXQ, Stal'ova Volja, Staliova Volia, Staljova-Volja, Stalova Vola, Stalowa Wola, Stalowo Wola, si ta luo wa wo la, Сталова Вола, Стальова Воля, Сталёва-Воля, 斯塔洛瓦沃拉
Population
66,495
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 22° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Abu Ghurayb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abu Ghurayb Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Abou Ghraib, Abu Ghraib, Abu Ghraib - abw ghryb, Abu Ghraib - أبو غريب, Abu Ghraib Farms, Abu Ghuraib, Abu Ghurayb, Abu-Grejb, Abū Ghraib Farms, Abū Ghurayb, Mazari` Abi Gharib, Mazari` Abi Ghurayb, Mazāri‘ Abī Ghurayb, Mazārı‘ Abī Gharīb, abw ghryb, Абу-Грейб, אבו גרייב, أبو غريب, ابو غریب
Population
900,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 44° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964