Poland
CEST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Stara Kamienica, Poland is 10:30 pm22:30 in Koysinceq, Iraq

Stara Kamienica to Koysinceq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Stara Kamienica which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Koysinceq

9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Stara Kamienica, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Koysinceq, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Stara Kamienica, Poland / 10:30 pm22:30 Koysinceq, Iraq

Stara Kamienica, Poland Koysinceq, Iraq
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Stara Kamienica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stara Kamienica Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Stara Kamienica, Stara Kamienice
Population
1,253
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 15° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Koysinceq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Koysinceq Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kawiyah, Kawīyah, Koi Sanjaq, Koisnjaq, Kou Senaq, Kou Senjaq, Koy Senjaq, Koye, Koysinceq, Koysinjaq, Kuwaysinjaq, Kuyah, Kuysinjaq, Kūyah, Kūysinjaq, kwysnjq, kwyt, كوية, كويسنجق, كۆيسنجەق, كۆيە
Population
44,987
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 44° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964