Poland
CEST
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Stara Kamienica, Poland is 11:30 am11:30 in Francavilla Fontana, Italy

Stara Kamienica to Francavilla Fontana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Stara Kamienica which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Francavilla Fontana

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Stara Kamienica, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Francavilla Fontana, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Stara Kamienica, Poland / 11:30 am11:30 Francavilla Fontana, Italy

Stara Kamienica, Poland Francavilla Fontana, Italy
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Stara Kamienica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stara Kamienica Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Stara Kamienica, Stara Kamienice
Population
1,253
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 15° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Francavilla Fontana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Francavilla Fontana Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Francavilla Fontana
Population
33,415
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 17° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39