Poland
CEST
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Stara Kamienica, Poland is 11:30 am11:30 in Damascus, Syria

Stara Kamienica to Damascus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Stara Kamienica which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Damascus

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Stara Kamienica, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Damascus, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Stara Kamienica, Poland / 11:30 am11:30 Damascus, Syria

Stara Kamienica, Poland Damascus, Syria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Stara Kamienica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stara Kamienica Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Stara Kamienica, Stara Kamienice
Population
1,253
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 15° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Damascus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Damascus Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Sham, Al-Shām, An Damaisc, Cham, DAM, Damas, Damasc, Damasch, Damasco, Damascu, Damascus, Damasek, Damashq, Damasiko, Damask, Damask, Damaska, Damaskas, Damasko, Damaskos, Damaskosy, Damasku, Damaskus, Damaszek, Damaszkusz, Damašek, Dameski, Dammeseq, Damsyik, Dimaejk, Dimaesq, Dimashk, Dimashk al-Sham, Dimashk al-Shām, Dimashku, Dimashq, Dimeshki esh Sham, Dimishiq, Dimishku, Dimishq, Dimäjk, Dimäşq, Domas, Domás, Dàmáskù, Dəməşq, Esh Sham, Esh Shām, Kamakeko, Ndamako, Ndamáko, Sam, d mshq, da ma shi ge, damasaka, damasakasa, damaseukuseu, damaskas, damaskasa, damasukasu, dameska, damiska, dimisqu, dmshq, dmsq, drmswq, timisku, Şam, Δαμασκός, Дамаск, Дамаскус, Дамаскъ, Димашкъ, Димишкъ, Димишқ, Դամասկոս, דמשק, د مشق, دمشق, دیمەشق, دەمەشىق, ܕܪܡܣܘܩ, ދިމިޝްޤު, दमास्कस, दमिश्क, দামেস্ক, ਦਮਸ਼ਕ, ଡାମାସକସ, திமிஷ்கு, ಡಮಾಸ್ಕಸ್, ദമാസ്കസ്, ดามัสกัส, དྷ་མ་སི་ཁོ་སི།, ဒမားစကပ်မြို့, დამასკი, ደማስቆ, ダマスカス, 大馬士革, 大马士革, 다마스쿠스, 𐌳𐌰𐌼𐌰𐍃𐌺𐍉/Damasko
Population
1,569,394
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 36° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963