CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:30)
12:30 pm12:30 in Stoczek Lukowski, Poland is 4:00 pm16:00 in Badulla, Sri Lanka

Stoczek Lukowski to Badulla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Stoczek Lukowski which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Badulla

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Stoczek Lukowski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Badulla, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Stoczek Lukowski, Poland / 4:00 pm16:00 Badulla, Sri Lanka

Stoczek Lukowski, Poland Badulla, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Stoczek Lukowski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stoczek Lukowski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Stoceka Lukovska, Stochek Lukovski, Stochek-Lukovs'kij, Stochek-Lukovskij, Stoczek, Stoczek Lukovski, Stoczek Lukowski, Stoczek Łukowski, Stočeka Lukovska, stwzq lwqwbsqy, wu ku fu de qu si tuo qie ke, Сточек Луковски, Сточек-Луковский, Сточек-Луковський, סטוצק לוקובסקי, 武庫夫地區斯托切克
Population
2,718
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 21° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Badulla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Badulla Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Badull, Badulla, Badully, ba du lei, bado~urra, badula, badulla, badwla, patulai, Бадулла, Бадуллы, بادولا, பதுளை, බදුල්ල, ბადულა, バドゥッラ, 巴杜勒, 바둘라
Population
47,587
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 81° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94