Poland
CET
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours behind AST (Armenia Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Swidnica, Poland is 7:00 pm19:00 in Ararat, Armenia

Swidnica to Ararat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Swidnica which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Ararat

4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Swidnica, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Ararat, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Swidnica, Poland / 7:00 pm19:00 Ararat, Armenia

Swidnica, Poland Ararat, Armenia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Swidnica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Swidnica Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Schweidnitz, Schweidnitz-Schlesian, Schweinitz, Shvidnica, Svidnica, Svidnice, Svidnicja, Svidņica, Svídnice, Swidnica, swwydnyzh, xi wei de ni cha, Świdnica, Свидница, Свидњица, Свідниця, Швидница, שווידניצה, 希维德尼察
Population
60,351
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 16° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Ararat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ararat Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Ararat, Araratas, Ararato, Davalinskiy Tsemzavod, Davalu, alalateu, ararat, ararat armnstan, ararata, ararato, ya la la, Арарат, Արարատ, אררט, آرارات، ارمنستان, أرارات, ਅਰਾਰਤ, არარატი, アララト, 亞拉臘, 아라라트
Population
28,832
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 44° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374