Poland
CEST
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Swidnica, Poland is 9:15 pm21:15 in Panauti, Nepal

Swidnica to Panauti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Swidnica which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in Panauti

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Swidnica, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:15 pm21:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Panauti, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Swidnica, Poland / 9:15 pm21:15 Panauti, Nepal

Swidnica, Poland Panauti, Nepal
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Swidnica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Swidnica Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Schweidnitz, Schweidnitz-Schlesian, Schweinitz, Shvidnica, Svidnica, Svidnice, Svidnicja, Svidņica, Svídnice, Swidnica, swwydnyzh, xi wei de ni cha, Świdnica, Свидница, Свидњица, Свідниця, Швидница, שווידניצה, 希维德尼察
Population
60,351
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 16° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Panauti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Panauti Facts

Country
Nepal
Population
46,595
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977