Poland
CEST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Swidnica, Poland is 3:00 pm15:00 in Bhan, Pakistan

Swidnica to Bhan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Swidnica which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Bhan

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Swidnica, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Bhan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Swidnica, Poland / 3:00 pm15:00 Bhan, Pakistan

Swidnica, Poland Bhan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Swidnica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Swidnica Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Schweidnitz, Schweidnitz-Schlesian, Schweinitz, Shvidnica, Svidnica, Svidnice, Svidnicja, Svidņica, Svídnice, Swidnica, swwydnyzh, xi wei de ni cha, Świdnica, Свидница, Свидњица, Свідниця, Швидница, שווידניצה, 希维德尼察
Population
60,351
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 16° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Bhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
16,961
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' N Latitude / 67° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92