Poland
CEST
ECT
Ecuador Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of Ecuador Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Swietajno, Poland is 3:30 pm15:30 in ECT

Swietajno to ECT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Swietajno which corresponds to 8am-11am in ECT

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Swietajno, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Ecuador Time (ECT). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Swietajno, Poland / 3:30 pm15:30 ECT

Swietajno, Poland ECT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Swietajno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Swietajno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Altkirchen, Schwentainen, Sventajno, Swietajno, Świętajno, Свентайно
Population
2,000
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 34' N Latitude / 21° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48