Poland
CEST
Ireland
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Swietajno, Poland is 3:00 am03:00 in An Muileann gCearr, Ireland

Swietajno to An Muileann gCearr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Swietajno which corresponds to 8am-5pm in An Muileann gCearr

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Swietajno, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (An Muileann gCearr, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Swietajno, Poland / 3:00 am03:00 An Muileann gCearr, Ireland

Swietajno, Poland An Muileann gCearr, Ireland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Swietajno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Swietajno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Altkirchen, Schwentainen, Sventajno, Swietajno, Świętajno, Свентайно
Population
2,000
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 34' N Latitude / 21° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

An Muileann gCearr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

An Muileann gCearr Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
An Muileann gCearr, Mullingar
Population
17,262
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 7° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353