Poland
CEST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Tryncza, Poland is 4:30 pm16:30 in Netrakona, Bangladesh

Tryncza to Netrakona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tryncza which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Netrakona

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tryncza, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Netrakona, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Tryncza, Poland / 4:30 pm16:30 Netrakona, Bangladesh

Tryncza, Poland Netrakona, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tryncza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tryncza Facts

Country
Poland
Population
1,325
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 22° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Netrakona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Netrakona Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Netrakona, Satpai, Sātpāi
Population
79,016
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 90° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880