CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
8:30 am08:30 in Warsaw, Poland is 4:00 am04:00 in HAT

Warsaw to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Warsaw which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in HAT

8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warsaw, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Warsaw, Poland / 4:00 am04:00 HAT

Warsaw, Poland HAT
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Warsaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Warsaw Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Barsobia, Varsa, Varsava, Varsavia, Varsavja, Varshava, Varshavae, Varsja, Varsjá, Varso, Varsova, Varsovia, Varsovia - Warszawa, Varsovie, Varsovio, Varssavi, Varsuva, Varsòvia, Varsó, Varsóvia, Varşova, Varšava, Varšuva, Varșovia, Vársá, WAW, Warsaw, Warsawa, Warschau, Warskou, Warszaw, Warszawa, Waršawa, baleusyaba, hua sha, varshava, vorso, warsw, warushawa, wrsh, wrshw, wrsw, wxrsx, Βαρσοβία, Варшавæ, Варшава, Վարշավա, ווארשע, ורשה, װאַרשע, وارسو, ورشو, ۋارشاۋا, ܘܪܣܘ, वॉर्सो, วอร์ซอ, ვარშავა, ዋርሶው, ワルシャワ, 华沙, 華沙, 바르샤바
Population
1,702,139
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 21° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48