CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
O
Oscar Time Zone
GMT -2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of Oscar Time Zone
10:00 pm22:00 in Warsaw, Poland is 6:00 pm18:00 in O

Warsaw to O call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Warsaw which corresponds to 8am-2pm in O

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warsaw, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Oscar Time Zone (O). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Warsaw, Poland / 6:00 pm18:00 O

Warsaw, Poland O
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Warsaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Warsaw Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Barsobia, Varsa, Varsava, Varsavia, Varsavja, Varshava, Varshavae, Varsja, Varsjá, Varso, Varsova, Varsovia, Varsovia - Warszawa, Varsovie, Varsovio, Varssavi, Varsuva, Varsòvia, Varsó, Varsóvia, Varşova, Varšava, Varšuva, Varșovia, Vársá, WAW, Warsaw, Warsawa, Warschau, Warskou, Warszaw, Warszawa, Waršawa, baleusyaba, hua sha, varshava, vorso, warsw, warushawa, wrsh, wrshw, wrsw, wxrsx, Βαρσοβία, Варшавæ, Варшава, Վարշավա, ווארשע, ורשה, װאַרשע, وارسو, ورشو, ۋارشاۋا, ܘܪܣܘ, वॉर्सो, วอร์ซอ, ვარშავა, ዋርሶው, ワルシャワ, 华沙, 華沙, 바르샤바
Population
1,702,139
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 21° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48