CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Warsaw, Poland is 7:30 pm19:30 in Leiria, Portugal

Warsaw to Leiria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Warsaw which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Leiria

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warsaw, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Leiria, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Warsaw, Poland / 7:30 pm19:30 Leiria, Portugal

Warsaw, Poland Leiria, Portugal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Warsaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Warsaw Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Barsobia, Varsa, Varsava, Varsavia, Varsavja, Varshava, Varshavae, Varsja, Varsjá, Varso, Varsova, Varsovia, Varsovia - Warszawa, Varsovie, Varsovio, Varssavi, Varsuva, Varsòvia, Varsó, Varsóvia, Varşova, Varšava, Varšuva, Varșovia, Vársá, WAW, Warsaw, Warsawa, Warschau, Warskou, Warszaw, Warszawa, Waršawa, baleusyaba, hua sha, varshava, vorso, warsw, warushawa, wrsh, wrshw, wrsw, wxrsx, Βαρσοβία, Варшавæ, Варшава, Վարշավա, ווארשע, ורשה, װאַרשע, وارسو, ورشو, ۋارشاۋا, ܘܪܣܘ, वॉर्सो, วอร์ซอ, ვარშავა, ዋርሶው, ワルシャワ, 华沙, 華沙, 바르샤바
Population
1,702,139
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 21° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Leiria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leiria Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Leiria, Lejrija, QLR, Vieira de Leiria, lyyryh, Λεϊρία, Лейрия, לייריה
Population
45,112
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 8° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351