Poland
CEST
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of Cocos Islands Time
10:00 am10:00 in Wielun, Poland is 2:30 pm14:30 in CCT

Wielun to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Wielun which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in CCT

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wielun, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Wielun, Poland / 2:30 pm14:30 CCT

Wielun, Poland CCT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Wielun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wielun Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Veliunis, Veljun, Veljun', Veluna, Veluņa, Velyun', Vieloun, Vielun, Vjelun, Weilun, Wielun, Wieluń, biellun, vu~ieruni, wei long, wylwn, wyylwn, Βιέλουν, Велюн, Велюнь, Вјелуњ, ויילון, ویلون, ヴィエルニ, 维隆, 비엘룬
Population
24,384
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 18° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48