Poland
CET
Guam
ChST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 9 hours behind ChST (Chamorro Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Wielun, Poland is 2:30 pm14:30 in Hagatna, Guam

Wielun to Hagatna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Wielun which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Hagatna

5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Wielun, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Hagatna, Guam). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Wielun, Poland / 2:30 pm14:30 Hagatna, Guam

Wielun, Poland Hagatna, Guam
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Wielun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wielun Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Veliunis, Veljun, Veljun', Veluna, Veluņa, Velyun', Vieloun, Vielun, Vjelun, Weilun, Wielun, Wieluń, biellun, vu~ieruni, wei long, wylwn, wyylwn, Βιέλουν, Велюн, Велюнь, Вјелуњ, ויילון, ویلون, ヴィエルニ, 维隆, 비엘룬
Population
24,384
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 18° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Hagatna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Hagatna Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Agadna, Agana, Agana -1998, Agania, Aganija, Aganja, Agano, Agaña, Aguana, Akashi, Akashi - JP renamed WW2, Ankana, City of Ignacio de Agana, City of Saint Ignacio de Agana, Ciudad de San Ignacio de Agana, Hagadna, Hagatna, Hagåtña, Haqatna, Jagatna, Khagatna, San Ignacio de Agana *, Ville d'Agana, Vjoska Agan'ja, a jia ni ya, akatna, ha katya, hagania, hagasnya, hagatna, hagatnya, haghatnya, hegatn'ya, Αγκάνα, Вёска Аганья, Хагатна, Хагатња, Հագատնա, هاغاتنيا, هاگاتنا, هاگاتنیا, हेगात्न्या, அகாத்ன, ฮากาตญา, ჰაგატნა, ハガニア, 阿加尼亚, 하갓냐
Population
1,051
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 28' N Latitude / 144° 44' E Longitude