Poland
CEST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Wielun, Poland is 2:00 am02:00 in maalot Tarshiha, Israel

Wielun to maalot Tarshiha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Wielun which corresponds to 9am-6pm in maalot Tarshiha

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wielun, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (maalot Tarshiha, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Wielun, Poland / 2:00 am02:00 maalot Tarshiha, Israel

Wielun, Poland maalot Tarshiha, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Wielun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wielun Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Veliunis, Veljun, Veljun', Veluna, Veluņa, Velyun', Vieloun, Vielun, Vjelun, Weilun, Wielun, Wieluń, biellun, vu~ieruni, wei long, wylwn, wyylwn, Βιέλουν, Велюн, Велюнь, Вјелуњ, ויילון, ویلون, ヴィエルニ, 维隆, 비엘룬
Population
24,384
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 18° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

maalot Tarshiha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

maalot Tarshiha Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Maalot Tarshiha, Maalot-Tarshikha, Me`ona `Ironit, Tarchiha, Tarshihah, Teir Shiha, maʻalwot-taresiyhaʼ, mʻlwt trsyhʼ, mʿalwt trshyha, mʿlwt trshyha, Маалот-Таршиха, מַעֲלוֹת-תַּרְשִׁיחָא, מעלות תרשיחא, معالوت ترشيحا, معلوت ترشيحا
Population
21,400
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972