CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
NT (Nepal Time)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of NT (Nepal Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Wielun, Poland is 12:45 pm12:45 in Kathmandu, Nepal

Wielun to Kathmandu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Wielun which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in Kathmandu

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wielun, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:45 pm12:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Kathmandu, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

9:00 am09:00 Wielun, Poland / 12:45 pm12:45 Kathmandu, Nepal

Wielun, Poland Kathmandu, Nepal
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Wielun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wielun Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Veliunis, Veljun, Veljun', Veluna, Veluņa, Velyun', Vieloun, Vielun, Vjelun, Weilun, Wielun, Wieluń, biellun, vu~ieruni, wei long, wylwn, wyylwn, Βιέλουν, Велюн, Велюнь, Вјелуњ, ויילון, ویلون, ヴィエルニ, 维隆, 비엘룬
Population
24,384
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 18° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Kathmandu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.

Kathmandu Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Catmandu, Catmandum, KTM, Kantipur, Kantipura, Katemandu, Kathmandau, Kathmandou, Kathmandu, Katmando, Katmandoe, Katmandou, Katmandu, Katmanduo, Katmandó, Katmandú, Katmandû, Katmandū, Katmantou, Khatmandu, Káthmandu, Káthmándú, jia de man dou, kateumandu, kath manthu, kathamadaum, kathamadaum mahanagarapalika, kathamadu, kathamandu, kathmandu, katmandw, katmandww, katmantu, katomanzu, qtmndw, yem jilla, Κατμαντού, Катманду, Կատմանդու, קאטמאנדו, קטמנדו, كاتماندو, كاتماندۇ, کاتماندو, کاتماندوو, کھٹمنڈو, काठमांडू, काठमाडौं, काठमाडौं महानगरपालिका, काठमाण्डू, येँ जिल्ला, কাঠমাণ্ডু, কাঠমান্ডু, ਕਠਮੰਡੂ, કાઠમંડુ, କାଠମାଣ୍ଡୁ, காட்மாண்டு, కాఠ్మండు, ಕಠ್ಮಂಡು, കാഠ്മണ്ഡു, කත්මන්ඩු, กาฐมาณฑุ, ཀ་ཏ་མན་ཏ།, ཀ་ཏ་མན་ཏུ།, კატმანდუ, ካትማንዱ, カトマンズ, 加德滿都, 카트만두
Population
1,442,271
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 85° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977