Poland
CET
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours behind
8:30 pm20:30 in Wielun, Poland is 12:30 am00:30 in Sirdaryo, Uzbekistan

Wielun to Sirdaryo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Wielun which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Sirdaryo

8:30 pm20:30 CET (Central European Time) (Wielun, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 (Sirdaryo, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Wielun, Poland / 12:30 am00:30 Sirdaryo, Uzbekistan

Wielun, Poland Sirdaryo, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Wielun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wielun Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Veliunis, Veljun, Veljun', Veluna, Veluņa, Velyun', Vieloun, Vielun, Vjelun, Weilun, Wielun, Wieluń, biellun, vu~ieruni, wei long, wylwn, wyylwn, Βιέλουν, Велюн, Велюнь, Вјелуњ, ויילון, ویلون, ヴィエルニ, 维隆, 비엘룬
Population
24,384
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 18° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Sirdaryo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sirdaryo Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Sidare, Sirdaryo, Ssyr-Darja, Syr-Dar'inskiy, Syr-Darjinskaja, Syr-Dar’inskiy, Syr-Novorossiyskiy, Syr-Novorossliski, Syrdar'inskaja, Syrdar'ya, Syrdar’ya, Сырдарьинская
Population
26,816
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 68° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998