CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours ahead of Gambier Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Wodzislaw Slaski, Poland is 9:00 am09:00 in GAMT

Wodzislaw Slaski to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Wodzislaw Slaski which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in GAMT

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wodzislaw Slaski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Wodzislaw Slaski, Poland / 9:00 am09:00 GAMT

Wodzislaw Slaski, Poland GAMT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Wodzislaw Slaski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wodzislaw Slaski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Silezijos Vodzislavas, Vodzhislav Shl'onski, Vodzislav-Shl'ons'kij, Vodzislav-Shljonski, Vodzislav-Sljonski, Vodzislava Slonska, Wladzisluw, Wodislaw-Slaski, Wodisław-Śląski, Wodzislaw, Wodzislaw Slaski, Wodzisław, Wodzisław Śląski, Władźisłůw, wwdzyslʼb slzyh, xi long si ke de qu wo ji si wa fu, Воджислав Шльонски, Водзислав-Слёнски, Водзислав-Шлёнски, Водзіслав-Шльонський, Вођислав Слонски, וודזיסלאב שלזיה, 希隆斯克地區沃濟斯瓦夫
Population
49,521
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 18° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48